Marucici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Maručići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.1747 Longitude 19.1528 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5

Weather Charts


Marucici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marucici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marucici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maljesija (1.0 nm)
Marstijepovici (1.3 nm)
Vucedabici (1.6 nm)
Gornje Krnjice (2.4 nm)
Donje Krnjice (2.4 nm)
Donja Seoca (2.6 nm)
Brod (2.4 nm)
Gornja Seoca (2.5 nm)
Dedici (0.5 nm)
Gornji Murici (1.1 nm)
Donji Murici (1.1 nm)
Lukici (1.2 nm)
Karanikici (1.3 nm)
Duravci (1.7 nm)
Dracevica (1.8 nm)
Podvrat (2.0 nm)
Bardici (0.8 nm)
Gurza (1.1 nm)
Gornje Selo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 10 nm N 24
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 11 nm N 21 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 15 nm S 166
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 23 nm W 306 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 52 nm S 150 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Godinje
3.2 nm SW Zupci
4.5 nm S Skadarska Krajina
3.5 nm E Beška (Island)
3.5 nm E List of islands of Montenegro
4.6 nm S List of mountains in Montenegro
4.9 nm S Bar Aqueduct


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:21 2016