Marsenica Rijeka, Montenegro Page

Other names: Marsenići,Marsenića Rijeka,Rijeka Marsenića,Marsenici,Rijeka Marsenica,Rijeka Marsenići,Rijeka Marsenici

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7822 Longitude 19.8392 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 46' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 50' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4165
Mid-range map of Marsenica%20Rijeka Large range map of Marsenica%20Rijeka

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trepca (0.7 nm)
Coveca Glava (1.4 nm)
Ljuta (1.7 nm)
Tresnjevo (2.1 nm)
Rakovac (2.0 nm)
Navotina (0.8 nm)
Vinicka (1.2 nm)
Jugovine (2.4 nm)
Buce (2.5 nm)
Donja Rzenica (2.3 nm)
Gornji Luzac (2.9 nm)
Banjevac (2.8 nm)
Pester (1.4 nm)
Bijedanj (1.7 nm)
Borje (1.6 nm)
Cetkovici (2.2 nm)
Aluge (2.2 nm)
Lukin Vir (1.1 nm)
Mezgalji (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 3 nm N 16
LYSJ Small Sjenica Airport 30 nm N 17
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 36 nm W 225 (one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Austrian Airli,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
FR33535 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 58 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Pešca
3.6 nm N Dolac, Berane
3.6 nm N Dolac Airport
3.2 nm NE Donje Luge
3.9 nm N Gradski stadion (Berane)
3.9 nm N Stadion Solila
3.4 nm SW Slatina, Andrijevica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:13:12 2015