Loncari, Montenegro Page

Other names: Lončari

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.3922 Longitude 19.2347 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 14' 5E Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Loncari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loncari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loncari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raovici (0.9 nm) Zederovo Brdo (0.3 nm)
Podrudine (0.4 nm)
Veliko Krce (1.0 nm)
Stup (1.3 nm)
Podosoje (0.6 nm)
Radov Do (0.7 nm)
Dub (0.9 nm)
Colovici (0.2 nm)
Topalovici (0.3 nm)
Gajevi (0.6 nm)
Gornja Brvenica (0.8 nm)
Bare (0.8 nm)
Ulica (0.9 nm)
Donja Brvenica (1.2 nm)
Sedlari (1.2 nm)
Mala (1.1 nm)
Besevina (1.2 nm)
Lugovi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 16 nm S 180
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 36 nm N 33
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm E 101
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm W 303 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 61 nm S 179 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Gornja Brvenica
1.0 nm NE Velike Krće
1.2 nm S Donja Brvenica
1.5 nm S Odžak, Montenegro
1.5 nm SW Lugovi, Pljevlja
1.6 nm NE Krćevina
1.4 nm NW Glisnica, Montenegro
1.8 nm NW Kovačevići
2.1 nm SE Potoci, Pljevlja
1.7 nm E Gradina, Pljevlja
2.4 nm NW Horevina
2.4 nm NE Potkovač
2.1 nm SE Bušnje
3.0 nm S Pliješevina
2.6 nm NE Male Krće
3.0 nm NW Pižure
2.6 nm SW Orlja, Pljevlja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:34 2016