Lisicici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Lisičići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.0467 Longitude 19.1644 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5699

Weather Charts


Lisicici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisicici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisicici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobra Voda (0.9 nm)
Bijela Glavica (1.0 nm)
Jankovici (1.3 nm)
Boskovici (0.3 nm)
Podi (1.3 nm)
Gornja Podi (1.5 nm)
Pajka (1.8 nm)
Donja Podi (1.8 nm)
Brkanovici (0.6 nm)
Grdovici (1.3 nm)
Bajraktari (1.4 nm)
Dapcevici (1.6 nm)
Velje Selo (1.7 nm)
Lunje (1.6 nm)
Pecurice (1.1 nm)
Ravanj (1.2 nm)
Komina (1.5 nm)
Kunje (2.0 nm)
Masline (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 8 nm S 157
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 17 nm N 12
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 19 nm N 11 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 29 nm N 317 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 45 nm S 146 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S 1979 Montenegro earthquake
2.5 nm NW Stara Maslina
2.5 nm NW Tomba, Montenegro
2.9 nm S 42nd parallel north
3.2 nm N Skadarska Krajina
3.1 nm NW Bar Aqueduct
3.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Bar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:23 2016