Lijesnje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Liješnje

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7750 Longitude 19.3175 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 3E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Lijesnje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijesnje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijesnje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuta (0.4 nm)
Jasenova (1.1 nm)
Rovine (1.5 nm)
Visnje (1.9 nm)
Donje Velje Duboko (1.8 nm)
Pod (1.9 nm)
Tustica (0.8 nm)
Potajska Gora (2.6 nm)
Zaprevorje (0.5 nm)
Previna (0.9 nm)
Medupotocje (1.3 nm)
Cerovice (1.6 nm)
Tresnjica (1.6 nm)
Ocka Gora (1.8 nm)
Gornja Ibrija (1.9 nm)
Kunak (0.9 nm)
Lazba (2.1 nm)
Dolinice (2.2 nm)
Zalazba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 20 nm N 349
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 21 nm S 183
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 25 nm S 186 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 34 nm W 230 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 51 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW List of mountains in Montenegro
3.5 nm E 2013 Podgorica bus crash
5.9 nm NE JAT Airways Flight 769
8.5 nm N Tušina
6.6 nm E Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
6.6 nm E Socialist Republic of Montenegro
8.0 nm NE Blatina (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:49 2016