Lekperici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Lekperići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.0739 Longitude 19.3492 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2048

Weather Charts


Lekperici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lekperici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lekperici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dodici (0.3 nm)
Arbnes (0.4 nm)
Popovici (0.5 nm)
Decbitrici (0.7 nm)
Dencici (0.9 nm)
Madzurici (1.1 nm)
Grdoci (1.3 nm)
Ostros (1.4 nm)
Veliki Ostros (1.4 nm)
Bolevici (1.4 nm)
Perasevici (1.5 nm)
Kovacevici (0.2 nm)
Demirovici (0.7 nm)
Ckla (0.8 nm)
Perovici (0.9 nm)
Ljubanivici (0.9 nm) Stegvasi (1.2 nm)
Kravari (1.9 nm)
Gornji Rastis (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LASK Small Shkodër Airport 7 nm E 82
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 10 nm S 209
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 17 nm N 345 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 34 nm W 305 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 42 nm S 157 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Arbnež
1.5 nm NW Prečista Krajinska
4.7 nm S 42nd parallel north
6.1 nm S Lake Šas
4.7 nm E Shiroka
5.1 nm E Shaqari Island
5.7 nm NW Moračnik (island)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:02 2016