Laovo Polje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vlahovo Polje

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.0822 Longitude 19.3203 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Laovo Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laovo Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laovo Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Studenci (1.0 nm)
Zakrajci (1.3 nm)
Dedovo Polje (1.4 nm)
Metaljka (1.3 nm)
Reljino Brdo (1.3 nm)
Crvena Stijena (1.7 nm)
Gradina (1.5 nm)
Palez (2.0 nm)
Ogorelovac (2.2 nm)
Lipova Ravan (2.2 nm)
Crkvine (2.2 nm)
Siplje (2.1 nm)
Crkvine (2.4 nm)
Mrcava (1.1 nm)
Ravna Gora (1.1 nm)
Luboder (1.3 nm)
Brajkovaca (1.5 nm)
Poda (1.9 nm)
Colanov Do (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 4 nm W 298
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 25 nm S 224
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 43 nm S 184 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 33 nm E 69
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 48 nm S 213 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Selac
3.2 nm NE Premćani
4.2 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
4.2 nm N Đurđevića Tara Bridge
4.6 nm N Pušanjski Do
4.5 nm N Čavanj
4.7 nm N Đurđevića Tara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:13 2016