Kukljavica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kukljajevica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.9625 Longitude 19.2147 Altitude (feet) 5206
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 45N Long (DMS) 19° 12' 53E Altitude (meters) 1586
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Kukljavica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukljavica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukljavica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cokotin (1.1 nm)
Donji Timar (1.4 nm)
Cer (1.5 nm)
Kankusa (1.5 nm)
Gornji Timar (0.9 nm)
Omari (1.0 nm)
Timarsko Polje (1.2 nm)
Meki Do (1.9 nm)
Dubrave (2.3 nm)
Sticje (0.6 nm)
Jelica Dolina (0.9 nm)
Tusina (1.0 nm)
Boan (1.3 nm)
Seoca (1.6 nm)
Pustala (1.8 nm)
Luke Jocovica (1.9 nm)
Bare (1.7 nm)
Beganovica Pod (2.1 nm)
Sirovac (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 9 nm N 5
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 17 nm W 229
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 36 nm S 177 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 39 nm S 213 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Bare, Šavnik
2.2 nm W Bukovica (river)
4.5 nm SE Tušina
5.6 nm S List of mountains in Montenegro
5.2 nm E Sinjajevina
5.7 nm W Gradac, Pljevlja
6.5 nm W Pridvorica, Šavnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:56 2016