Kucisne Dionice, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kućišne Dionice

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4703 Longitude 18.8436 Altitude (feet) 2798
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 13N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 37E Altitude (meters) 852
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3463

Weather Charts


Kucisne Dionice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucisne Dionice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucisne Dionice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Packov Do (1.0 nm)
Gomilice (1.1 nm)
Paprat (1.1 nm)
Vranetine Kruske (1.2 nm)
Uba (0.3 nm)
Slatkovici (0.8 nm)
Aluga (0.9 nm)
Dragomi Do (1.0 nm)
Simunja (1.1 nm)
Dolovi (1.6 nm)
Vuci Do (0.4 nm)
Mulinovo Pocivalo (0.6 nm)
Pistet (0.8 nm)
Kucista (1.0 nm)
Tajalica (0.8 nm)
Jasikovica (1.2 nm)
Gornji Vrsanj (1.2 nm)
Lastva (1.4 nm)
Krajnji Do (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 6 nm W 233 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 18 nm N 9
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 19 nm E 110 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 19 nm E 114
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 26 nm W 282 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Njeguši
4.4 nm S Lovćen
4.5 nm S List of mountains in Montenegro
3.5 nm W Dobrota
4.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Kotor
4.1 nm SW Natural and Culturo-Historical Region of Kotor
4.2 nm SW Kotor Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:50 2016