Krstovace, Montenegro Page

Other names: Krstovače

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7575 Longitude 19.0411 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 19° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13989

Weather Charts


Krstovace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krstovace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krstovace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Laz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Briski Do (0.7 nm)
Prijevori (0.7 nm)
Prijevori (0.8 nm)
Poljica (1.3 nm)
Dragovoljici (1.5 nm)
Gornje Kunovo (1.8 nm)
Jecmista (1.7 nm)
Sucurska Suma (1.9 nm)
Sume (2.1 nm)
Donje Kunovo (2.0 nm)
Petrovo Polje (1.2 nm)
Zovaca (1.2 nm)
Oblatno (1.4 nm)
Dubrava (1.5 nm)
Liverovici (1.7 nm)
Glusje Selo (1.2 nm)
Vujadinovica Lokva (1.8 nm)
Brsno (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 5 nm W 280
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 23 nm N 21
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 25 nm S 158 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 25 nm S 213 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 36 nm W 251 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Laz, Nikšić
2.5 nm W Ozrinići
3.7 nm W University of Montenegro Faculty for Sport and Physical Education
5.0 nm S Ostrog Monastery
3.9 nm W University of Montenegro Faculty of Philosophy
4.2 nm NW Gradski stadion (Nikšić)
4.2 nm W Freedom Square, Nikšić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:24 2016