Krs, Montenegro Page

Other names: Krš

Latitude 43.1225 Longitude 19.2597 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of Krs Large range map of Krs

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zauglina (0.6 nm)
Njegovuda (1.7 nm)
Aluga (1.4 nm)
Rasova (1.6 nm)
Luka (2.0 nm)
Budecevica (1.9 nm)
Stolac (0.8 nm)
Javorovaca (1.2 nm)
Korita (1.2 nm)
Bogomolje (1.3 nm)
Podgaj (1.4 nm)
Vis (1.5 nm)
Sirovi Kraj (1.6 nm)
Zlatica (0.5 nm)
Krs (0.6 nm)
Podgrizde (1.2 nm)
Pribranci (1.4 nm)
Zminica (1.8 nm)
Ponor (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 1 nm W 253
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 25 nm S 216
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 45 nm S 180 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 35 nm E 74
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 49 nm S 208 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Žabljak Airport
2.3 nm NE Đurđevića Tara Bridge
2.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.7 nm NW Pirlitor
2.7 nm NE Đurđevića Tara
3.6 nm N Lever Tara
3.6 nm NE Pušanjski Do

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:34:35 2016