Kricak, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kričak

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.1714 Longitude 19.3606 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 10' 17N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Kricak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kricak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kricak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trebljevine (0.7 nm)
Pusanjski Do (1.4 nm)
Poljane (1.6 nm)
Kutusa (1.8 nm)
Krlje (2.0 nm)
Mijacevici (0.9 nm)
Zajedni Do (1.2 nm)
Stancani (1.7 nm)
Kosare (1.5 nm)
Kricacko Polje (1.6 nm)
Dreljevine (2.2 nm)
Varine (0.7 nm)
Bujake (1.4 nm)
Pandurica (2.0 nm)
Cavanj (1.1 nm)
Kucista (1.2 nm)
Stribina (1.4 nm)
Zadurasevac (1.5 nm)
Selac (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 6 nm W 239
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 30 nm S 219
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 30 nm E 78
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 48 nm S 185 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 53 nm S 211 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Varine
1.2 nm S Čavanj
1.3 nm N Stančani
1.4 nm NW Košare, Montenegro
1.4 nm E Bujaci
1.8 nm SW Pušanjski Do
2.5 nm S Selac
2.3 nm NE Kordovina
2.5 nm SE Kotlajići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:17 2016