Konjusnica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Konjušnica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7064 Longitude 19.0583 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Konjusnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konjusnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konjusnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buavice (0.7 nm)
Drame (1.6 nm)
Crkvina (1.7 nm)
Brsno (1.9 nm)
Vujadinovica Lokva (1.4 nm)
Glusje Selo (2.1 nm)
Liverovici (2.3 nm)
Bastasi (2.3 nm)
Borje (2.4 nm)
Carine (2.2 nm)
Repacki Gaz (0.5 nm)
Repiste (0.7 nm)
Jugovici (1.6 nm)
Koprivni Gvozd (1.8 nm)
Ponikvica (1.8 nm)
Lazi (1.7 nm)
Vlake (1.3 nm)
Medede (2.0 nm)
Badave (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 7 nm W 302
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 19 nm S 148
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 22 nm S 157 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 23 nm S 219 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 35 nm W 256 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Ostrog Monastery
3.1 nm N Laz, Nikšić
3.9 nm SW Bjelopavlići
4.3 nm NW Ozrinići
5.9 nm NW University of Montenegro Faculty for Sport and Physical Education
5.6 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
6.1 nm NW University of Montenegro Faculty of Philosophy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:55 2016