Kolac, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kolač

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.1811 Longitude 18.9742 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 27E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5

Weather Charts


Kolac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalusko Polje (0.6 nm)
Midzorove Kuce (1.0 nm)
Durovici (1.1 nm)
Buljarica (1.1 nm)
Kaluderac (1.4 nm)
Prijevorac (1.6 nm)
Lucice (1.5 nm)
Androvici (1.9 nm)
Grabovica (2.3 nm)
Petrovac na Moru (2.0 nm)
Krusevica (2.3 nm)
Novoselje (2.5 nm)
Brda (2.6 nm)
Bijelo Polje (2.5 nm)
Kanjosi (0.6 nm)
Golubovici (0.8 nm)
Biserna Obala (1.9 nm)
Misici (2.0 nm)
Canj (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 15 nm E 53
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 16 nm E 49 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 17 nm N 320 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 19 nm S 143
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 38 nm W 306 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Buljarica
1.8 nm NW Stadion pod Malim brdom
2.2 nm SE 19th meridian east
1.9 nm NW Katič
2.0 nm NW Sveta Neđelja
3.1 nm SE Zagrađe, Bar
3.0 nm E Sozina Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:22 2016