Kokotski Ovcar, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kokotski Ovčar

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4022 Longitude 19.2119 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 19° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33832

Weather Charts


Kokotski Ovcar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokotski Ovcar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokotski Ovcar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji Kokoti (0.7 nm)
Farmaci (1.1 nm)
Lekici (1.3 nm)
Tijesak (1.2 nm)
Gornji Kokoti (1.6 nm)
Cirkovine (0.5 nm)
Gornje Dajbabe (0.9 nm)
Goluzba (1.1 nm)
Dahna (1.5 nm)
Donja Gorica (1.7 nm)
Zabjelo (1.7 nm)
Gornja Gorica (2.2 nm)
Dajbabe (0.7 nm)
Donje Dajbabe (0.8 nm)
Velji Brijeg (1.2 nm)
Botun (1.2 nm)
Srpska (1.7 nm)
Muljage (1.8 nm)
Lajkovici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 3 nm S 145 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 4 nm S 157
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 3 nm E 70
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 28 nm S 177
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 21 nm W 270 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW University of Donja Gorica
0.9 nm E Dajbabe Monastery
1.2 nm SW Sitnica (Morača)
1.3 nm W Donji Kokoti
1.5 nm NE Dajbabska Gora Tower
2.5 nm NE University of Montenegro Faculty of Pharmacy
2.5 nm NE University of Montenegro Faculty of Medicine
2.5 nm NE Ribnica (river)
2.7 nm NE University of Montenegro Autonomous study program for teacher training in Albanian language
2.8 nm NE University of Montenegro Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology
2.8 nm NE University of Montenegro Faculty of Electrical Engineering
2.8 nm NE University of Montenegro Faculty of Civil Engineering
2.8 nm NE University of Montenegro Faculty of Architecture
2.8 nm NE University of Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:59 2016