Katuniste, Montenegro Page

Other names: Katunište

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6619 Longitude 19.8367 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 42° 39' 43N Long (DMS) 19° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Katuniste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katuniste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katuniste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dulici (2.1 nm) Ulotina (1.3 nm)
Polimlje (1.6 nm)
Gracanica (2.0 nm)
Stubica (1.8 nm)
Donje Grudice (2.2 nm)
Grahovo (2.1 nm)
Gornje Grudice (2.3 nm)
Luge (2.6 nm)
Blatinska Gora (0.7 nm)
Krusevo (1.2 nm)
Polica (1.1 nm)
Goles (1.3 nm)
Karadzin Brijeg (1.9 nm)
Masnica (1.9 nm)
Oras Mala (2.0 nm)
Gropa (0.9 nm)
Negova Gora (1.7 nm)
Izvori (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 10 nm N 6
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 28 nm W 239
FR4554 Closed DAKOVICA Gjakovë 29 nm E 117
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 31 nm W 235 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 51 nm W 253 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Lake Visitor
3.8 nm SE Visitor (mountain)
4.5 nm E Battle of Novšiće
4.6 nm W Geography of Albania
5.6 nm SE Lake Plav
6.2 nm NW Slatina, Andrijevica
5.3 nm E Velika, Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:42 2016