Kanici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kanići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.0811 Longitude 19.3111 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 52N Long (DMS) 19° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1922

Weather Charts


Kanici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrlici (0.2 nm) Donji Curovici (0.2 nm)
Mali Ostros (0.3 nm)
Mali Ostros (0.4 nm)
Curjan (0.8 nm)
Alibrahimaj (0.8 nm)
Martici (0.9 nm)
Husici (1.4 nm)
Perasevici (0.2 nm)
Veliki Ostros (0.3 nm)
Ostros (0.4 nm)
Grdoci (0.6 nm)
Madzurici (0.7 nm)
Dencici (0.8 nm)
Decbitrici (1.1 nm)
Denasevici (0.3 nm)
Berjasi (0.4 nm)
Bolevici (0.6 nm)
Gornji Curovici (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 10 nm S 199
LASK Small Shkodër Airport 8 nm E 86
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 16 nm N 351 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 32 nm W 306 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 43 nm S 155 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Prečista Krajinska
1.3 nm E Arbnež
4.3 nm NW Moračnik (island)
5.8 nm SE 42nd parallel north
6.6 nm S Lake Šas
6.2 nm NW Beška (Island)
6.2 nm NW List of islands of Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:49 2016