Kaluderovina, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kaluđerovina

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4039 Longitude 18.6750 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 18° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6030

Weather Charts


Kaluderovina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaluderovina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaluderovina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kostici (0.4 nm)
Bjelila (0.5 nm)
Gosici (0.7 nm)
Zukovica (0.9 nm)
Franciskovici (0.9 nm)
Nova Pec (0.5 nm)
Mestrovici (0.7 nm)
Mestrovici (0.7 nm)
Durasevici (0.8 nm)
Marici (0.9 nm)
Dubravcevina (0.9 nm)
Milovici (0.2 nm)
Krtoli (0.4 nm)
Bogisici (0.4 nm)
Radovici (0.5 nm)
Loke (0.6 nm)
Dubrave (1.0 nm)
Krtole (1.0 nm)
Przno (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 2 nm E 88 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 20 nm W 297 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 24 nm N 25
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 25 nm E 95 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 25 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Sveti Marko Island
0.9 nm NE List of islands of Montenegro
1.3 nm E Miholjska prevlaka
1.4 nm W Krašići
1.5 nm W Luštica
1.9 nm NE Dvorana Župa Tivat
2.1 nm NE Porto Montenegro
2.4 nm N Donja Lastva
2.1 nm NE Mrčevac
2.1 nm E Tivat Airport
2.6 nm NW Bay of Kotor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:52 2016