Jasenovo Polje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Јасеново Поље,Jasenovo Polje / Јасеново Поље,Jasenovo Polje / Јасеново Поље,Јасеново Поље

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.8931 Longitude 18.9661 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 18° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 77

Weather Charts


Jasenovo Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jasenovo Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jasenovo Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kucistine
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Opratine (0.3 nm)
Dubrave (1.2 nm)
Bukovi Omar (1.4 nm)
Bukovi Doli (1.4 nm)
Jasicje (0.9 nm)
Ravna Lastva (1.0 nm)
Brezovi Do (1.2 nm)
Satski Katun (1.2 nm)
Lipova Ravan (1.5 nm)
Krstata Dola (0.9 nm)
Nebojsa (1.2 nm)
Ceratov Brijeg (1.3 nm)
Premilici (1.7 nm)
Sipacno (1.6 nm)
Vrbice (1.7 nm)
Mali Orah (1.9 nm)
Orah (2.0 nm)
Veliki Orah (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 7 nm S 197
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 17 nm N 41
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 31 nm S 200 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 34 nm S 158 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 36 nm W 237 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro
6.5 nm S Gradski stadion (Nikšić)
7.1 nm S University of Montenegro Faculty for Sport and Physical Education
7.1 nm S University of Montenegro Faculty of Philosophy
7.2 nm S Freedom Square, Nikšić
6.2 nm NE Pridvorica, Šavnik
7.5 nm S Kapino Polje Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:44 2016