Jankovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Jankovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3750 Longitude 19.0322 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 56E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 31

Weather Charts


Jankovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jankovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jankovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gornja Brova
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovici (1.0 nm)
Ocevici (1.5 nm)
Gornji Ulici (1.6 nm)
Kasice (0.7 nm)
Cesljari (1.5 nm)
Dobrska Zupa (1.4 nm)
Pelesi (1.8 nm)
Donja Brova (0.4 nm)
Meterizi (1.1 nm)
Lainja (1.3 nm)
Grab (1.4 nm)
Piperi (1.6 nm)
Arbanasi (0.6 nm)
Sindon (1.1 nm)
Rijeka Crnojevica (1.2 nm)
Rijecki Grad (1.3 nm)
Lipovik (1.6 nm)
Mracelji (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 9 nm E 95 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 9 nm E 104
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 11 nm E 76
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 13 nm W 277 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 28 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
1.5 nm S Rijeka Crnojevića
1.5 nm S REC
3.5 nm W Lipa Cave
4.7 nm W University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
4.7 nm W Blue Palace
4.7 nm W University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:10 2016