Hodzici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Hodžići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.3531 Longitude 19.2028 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 11N Long (DMS) 19° 12' 10E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Hodzici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodzici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodzici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnovice (0.6 nm)
Njivica (1.2 nm)
Korita (0.9 nm)
Bucje (1.0 nm)
Metaljka (1.1 nm)
Petrici (1.5 nm)
Donja Orlja (1.4 nm)
Lugovi (1.4 nm)
Besevina (1.5 nm)
Mala (1.6 nm)
Guke (1.8 nm)
Vranjaca (1.8 nm)
Kosare (0.6 nm)
Gornja Tikova (1.2 nm)
Skenderovina (1.4 nm)
Donja Tikova (1.4 nm)
Plijesevina (0.6 nm)
Kujanusa (1.1 nm)
Vrbov Lug (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 14 nm S 174
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 36 nm S 200
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm E 97
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm W 307 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 59 nm S 177 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Pliješevina
0.6 nm W Trnovice
1.3 nm NE Lugovi, Pljevlja
1.3 nm NW Orlja, Pljevlja
1.7 nm NE Donja Brvenica
1.9 nm S Šljivansko, Pljevlja
1.7 nm NE Odžak, Montenegro
2.1 nm NE Gornja Brvenica
1.9 nm SE Rujevica, Pljevlja
2.5 nm S Višnjica, Montenegro
2.3 nm E Potoci, Pljevlja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:11 2016