Grncar, Montenegro Page

Other names: Grnčar

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5767 Longitude 19.7969 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 36N Long (DMS) 19° 47' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3002

Weather Charts


Grncar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grncar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grncar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bojovici (0.5 nm)
Krlje (0.9 nm)
Osmakucev Grob (1.8 nm)
Javorak (2.1 nm)
Kuti (2.6 nm)
Res (0.6 nm)
Dervisevici (0.6 nm)
Kacanik (1.3 nm)
Ada (1.2 nm)
Vrela (1.7 nm)
Gusinje (1.9 nm)
Dosude (2.0 nm)
Bucelj (0.3 nm)
Lazi (0.4 nm)
Ahmedmujovici (1.3 nm)
Dragija (1.6 nm)
Dolja (2.4 nm)
Zarovi (2.6 nm)
Bistrica (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 15 nm N 10
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 24 nm W 247
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 27 nm W 241 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR4554 Closed DAKOVICA Gjakovë 29 nm E 106
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 48 nm W 258 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Trojan (mountain)
4.4 nm NE Visitor (mountain)
4.7 nm NE Lake Visitor
6.0 nm S Maja Shkurt
4.6 nm W Maja e Grebenit
6.0 nm NW Geography of Albania
6.7 nm S Maja Bojs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:06 2016