Griza, Montenegro Page

Other names: Griža

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6564 Longitude 19.0864 Altitude (feet) 3769
Lat (DMS) 42° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 11E Altitude (meters) 1148
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Griza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Griza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Griza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valjevo (0.8 nm)
Jasenov Do (1.2 nm)
Medede (1.5 nm)
Prijeki Gvozd (0.8 nm)
Badave (0.9 nm)
Koprivni Gvozd (1.7 nm)
Ponikvica (2.1 nm)
Lazine (0.8 nm)
Vrtista (1.2 nm)
Tovarista (1.5 nm)
Raicev Laz (0.6 nm)
Lazina (1.1 nm)
Petrov Laz (1.4 nm)
Podvrace (1.5 nm)
Brestovac (1.8 nm)
Milonjin Do (1.9 nm)
Sobaici (1.9 nm)
Muznik (2.0 nm)
Guberina (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 10 nm W 313
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 16 nm S 147
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 19 nm S 157 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 22 nm W 226 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 44 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Ostrog Monastery
3.1 nm W Bjelopavlići
4.8 nm E List of mountains in Montenegro
6.4 nm N Laz, Nikšić
7.4 nm NW Ozrinići
8.3 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
9.0 nm NW University of Montenegro Faculty for Sport and Physical Education


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:52 2016