Greca, Montenegro Page

Other names: Greča

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4919 Longitude 19.3567 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9022

Weather Charts


Greca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Greca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Greca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boljev Do (0.7 nm)
Kupusci (1.0 nm)
Kupusci (1.1 nm)
Luka (1.3 nm)
Brijeg Vuksanovica (1.1 nm)
Bioce (1.3 nm)
Dragina Suma (1.2 nm)
Celj (1.7 nm)
Mijeli (1.5 nm)
Donje Mrke (1.5 nm)
Zagrade (1.8 nm)
Cerje (0.7 nm)
Kosor (0.8 nm)
Lijesta (1.3 nm)
Zabrdice (1.1 nm)
Medun (1.2 nm)
Gornji Medun (1.2 nm)
Rudine (1.4 nm)
Donji Medun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 5 nm S 215
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 9 nm S 210 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 10 nm S 206
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 34 nm S 189
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 28 nm W 259 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Bioče derailment
2.7 nm NW Ulcinj Municipality
2.7 nm SE Gruda (tribe)
2.6 nm W Montenegro
2.6 nm W Geography of Montenegro
3.2 nm SW Stadion Zlatica
3.9 nm N Mala Rijeka Viaduct


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:19 2016