Gornji Susanj, Montenegro Page

Other names: Gornji Sušanj

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.1247 Longitude 19.0800 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5

Weather Charts


Gornji Susanj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Susanj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Susanj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madzari (0.6 nm)
Brca (0.9 nm)
Zlatna Obala (0.9 nm)
Sutomore (1.8 nm)
Miljevci (1.6 nm)
Zankovici (1.8 nm)
Budisi (2.1 nm)
Sutorman (2.3 nm)
Donji Susanj (0.6 nm)
Carevic (0.9 nm)
Plat (1.4 nm)
Gornja Gora (1.8 nm)
Ribnjak (1.9 nm)
Sustas (1.9 nm)
Susanj (0.7 nm)
Zeljeznica (1.2 nm)
Topolica (1.7 nm)
Bjelisi (1.8 nm)
Bar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 13 nm S 150
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 14 nm N 31
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 16 nm N 28 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 23 nm N 316 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 44 nm W 306 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Stadion Topolica
1.5 nm S Battle of Antivari
1.7 nm SE Bar massacre
1.7 nm SE Topolica Sport Hall
1.8 nm SE Bjeliši
1.7 nm E Zupci
2.5 nm SE Bar Rail Station
2.7 nm SE Polje, Bar
2.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Bar
2.8 nm NW Zagrađe, Bar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:47 2016