Gojakovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Gojakovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.9936 Longitude 19.4819 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Gojakovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gojakovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gojakovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stricina (0.5 nm)
Gostilovina (0.9 nm)
Kaludra (1.3 nm)
Kruske (1.6 nm)
Pripor (1.7 nm)
Bistrica (2.0 nm)
Mutna Lokva (2.1 nm)
Proscenje (1.0 nm)
Osredina (1.6 nm)
Popratnica (1.7 nm)
Zaboj (1.9 nm)
Proscenje (1.9 nm)
Slatina (0.9 nm)
Krasica Strana (1.7 nm)
Potok (2.0 nm)
Cista Lastva (0.8 nm)
Kulasica (1.6 nm)
Ladista (2.0 nm)
Surutke (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 13 nm W 304
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 19 nm E 118
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 29 nm E 55
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 39 nm S 195 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 48 nm S 223 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Polja
6.4 nm N Stožer, Montenegro
6.2 nm SW List of mountains in Montenegro
6.8 nm NW Vaškovo
6.9 nm NE Sokolac, Montenegro
7.9 nm N Krupice, Montenegro
6.7 nm NE Lijeska, Bijelo Polje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:22 2016