Fusiric, Montenegro Page

Other names: Fuširić

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.0825 Longitude 19.2525 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 57N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 9E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2361

Weather Charts


Fusiric Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fusiric Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fusiric Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabeta (1.7 nm)
Pajza (2.1 nm)
Dragovici (0.9 nm)
Tejani (1.3 nm)
Boboviste (2.1 nm)
Bljaca (2.4 nm)
Donja Briska (2.4 nm)
Gornja Briska (2.4 nm)
Kostanica (1.2 nm)
Madgus (1.4 nm)
Rabik (1.7 nm)
Runja (1.8 nm)
Alibrahimaj (2.1 nm)
Martici (2.2 nm)
Husici (2.4 nm)
Medurec (1.6 nm)
Mijbare (2.3 nm)
Mali Kaliman (2.6 nm)
Mide (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 9 nm S 184
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 15 nm N 359
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 16 nm N 359 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 30 nm W 309 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 45 nm S 152 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Moračnik (island)
3.0 nm NW List of mountains in Montenegro
2.9 nm E Prečista Krajinska
5.0 nm N Beška (Island)
5.1 nm N List of islands of Montenegro
3.9 nm E Arbnež
4.3 nm W Skadarska Krajina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:00 2016