Dvorista, Montenegro Page

Other names: Dvorišta

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4542 Longitude 19.1783 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 42E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2417

Weather Charts


Dvorista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dvorista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dvorista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mironici (0.5 nm)
Radevici (1.1 nm)
Graovista (1.3 nm)
Metaljka (0.4 nm)
Causev Do (0.7 nm)
Rosno Brdo (0.8 nm)
Vukosavica (1.1 nm)
Jasike (0.6 nm)
Zaselje (0.8 nm)
Jezero (0.9 nm)
Vrtlina (0.2 nm)
Cardak (0.4 nm)
Dolina (0.4 nm)
Zivkov Do (0.6 nm)
Rakita (0.8 nm)
Trgovista (0.8 nm)
Sade (1.1 nm)
Pitomine (1.2 nm)
Dublje (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 20 nm S 173
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 34 nm N 40
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 39 nm E 105
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm W 301 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 65 nm S 177 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Mironići
0.8 nm S Čardak, Pljevlja
0.9 nm SE Zaselje, Pljevlja
1.1 nm SW Rađevići
1.2 nm W Jagodni Do
1.5 nm SE Pižure
1.7 nm NE Pliješ
1.5 nm E Boljanići
2.0 nm SE Horevina
2.1 nm NW Zorlovići
2.2 nm SW Vojtina
2.0 nm SW Jabuka, Pljevlja
2.5 nm NE Dubrava, Pljevlja
2.8 nm S Crno Brdo
2.9 nm S Kovačevići
2.3 nm W Strahov Do
2.5 nm SW Bjeloševina, Pljevlja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:32 2016