Durdevica Tara, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ðurđevića Tara

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.1586 Longitude 19.2967 Altitude (feet) 3372
Lat (DMS) 43° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 17' 48E Altitude (meters) 1027
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 261

Weather Charts


Durdevica Tara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durdevica Tara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durdevica Tara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luka (0.8 nm)
Bacevnik (0.9 nm)
Rasova (1.4 nm)
Bitinsko Polje (2.2 nm)
Kosanica (2.3 nm)
Poda (0.4 nm)
Krlje (0.9 nm)
Kutusa (1.2 nm)
Poljane (1.3 nm)
Pusanjski Do (1.5 nm)
Tresnjica (0.4 nm)
Budecevica (0.9 nm)
Bogomolje (1.7 nm)
Sljivansko (1.9 nm)
Vis (2.0 nm)
Stolac (2.1 nm)
Korita (2.3 nm)
Podgaj (2.3 nm)
Sirovi Kraj (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 3 nm W 227
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 28 nm S 216
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 33 nm E 77
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 47 nm S 182 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 51 nm S 209 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Đurđevića Tara
0.5 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
0.5 nm S Đurđevića Tara Bridge
1.2 nm E Pušanjski Do
2.5 nm NE Košare, Montenegro
2.5 nm NW Lever Tara
2.7 nm E Čavanj
2.9 nm SE Selac
2.8 nm W Pirlitor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:48 2016