Duletici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Duletići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3144 Longitude 18.8394 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2088

Weather Charts


Duletici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duletici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duletici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krapina (0.6 nm)
Krapina (0.6 nm)
Krapina (0.6 nm)
Svinjista (1.1 nm)
Viskovici (0.4 nm)
Zecevo Selo (0.7 nm)
Pobori (0.9 nm)
Stari Viskovici (1.0 nm)
Markovici (0.6 nm)
Lapcici (0.7 nm)
Mazici (1.2 nm)
Maini (1.2 nm)
Podostrog (0.7 nm)
Podmaine (1.1 nm)
Gigcvici (1.0 nm)
Lazi (1.1 nm)
Babalonija (1.3 nm)
Lugovi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 7 nm N 316 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 18 nm E 86
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 18 nm E 81 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 21 nm E 71
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 29 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Top Hill
1.8 nm S Stadion Lugovi
2.1 nm W List of HVDC projects
2.4 nm SW Jaz Beach
2.8 nm S List of islands of Montenegro
2.9 nm S Sveti Nikola Island
4.2 nm SE Sveti Stefan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:32 2016