Dubravice, Montenegro Page

Other names: Dubravica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.8089 Longitude 19.3981 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Dubravice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubravice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubravice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konjevi (0.6 nm)
Ostruznje (1.1 nm)
Vrta (1.6 nm)
Ljeskovca (0.8 nm)
Dubrava (1.0 nm)
Rasko (1.1 nm)
Smocje (1.2 nm)
Bunar (1.5 nm)
Srnovo (1.8 nm)
Mijoska (0.7 nm)
Dubocica (1.4 nm)
Seoca (0.7 nm)
Imela (1.4 nm)
Osreci (1.4 nm)
Vocje (1.6 nm)
Ravno (1.5 nm)
Vrujice (1.5 nm)
Luge (1.7 nm)
Potesi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 19 nm N 338
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 23 nm S 191
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 27 nm S 193 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 38 nm W 231 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 39 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S 2013 Podgorica bus crash
3.3 nm N JAT Airways Flight 769
3.3 nm N List of mountains in Montenegro
3.4 nm SE Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
3.4 nm SE Socialist Republic of Montenegro
3.9 nm NE Blatina (village)
5.4 nm E Kolašin Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:24 2016