Dragovica Polje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Dragovića Polje

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.8617 Longitude 19.3200 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Dragovica Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragovica Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragovica Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bojici (1.2 nm)
Poda (1.5 nm)
Aluga (1.7 nm)
Redice (1.4 nm) Svrke (0.5 nm)
Trnovica (0.8 nm)
Bratkovica (1.2 nm)
Dolovi (1.4 nm)
Orovac (2.0 nm)
Kokoravac (2.1 nm)
Starce (0.5 nm)
Krusev Lug (0.8 nm)
Zavraca (1.3 nm)
Poznja (1.9 nm)
Zastan (2.4 nm)
Jela (2.1 nm)
Potajska Gora (2.6 nm)
Topli Potok (2.3 nm)
Donja Ljuta (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 15 nm N 346
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 18 nm W 253
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 30 nm S 185 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 38 nm S 224 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Tušina
2.7 nm E JAT Airways Flight 769
2.7 nm E List of mountains in Montenegro
5.4 nm SE 2013 Podgorica bus crash
6.3 nm N Sinjajevina
5.9 nm NW Bare, Šavnik
6.5 nm E Blatina (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:12 2016