Donji Curilac, Montenegro Page

Other names: Donji Ćurilac

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5261 Longitude 19.1211 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 34N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4408

Weather Charts


Donji Curilac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Curilac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Curilac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skanjci (0.3 nm)
Debela Kopita (0.6 nm)
Sladojevo Kopito (0.9 nm)
Kovac (0.9 nm)
Pockalje (0.9 nm)
Mlake (0.4 nm)
Curilac (0.5 nm)
Ostar (0.9 nm)
Gornji Curilac (1.0 nm)
Jastreb (0.8 nm)
Kosovi Lug (1.0 nm)
Siroke Lazine (1.0 nm)
Gruda (0.6 nm)
Strahinici (0.8 nm)
Medice (1.0 nm)
Begovina (0.9 nm)
Zagaracke Livade (1.1 nm)
Jabuke (1.2 nm)
Bileca (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 9 nm E 129
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 11 nm S 149 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 12 nm S 153
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 19 nm W 247 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 36 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE ZIKS
7.5 nm SE University of Donja Gorica
8.1 nm S Donji Kokoti
7.3 nm SE University of Montenegro Autonomous study program for teacher training in Albanian language
7.3 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Civil Engineering
7.3 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology
7.3 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Electrical Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:54 2016