Donji Brceli, Montenegro Page

Other names: Donji Brčeli

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2481 Longitude 19.0106 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 53N Long (DMS) 19° 0' 38E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Donji Brceli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Brceli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Brceli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomici (0.6 nm)
Otocici (1.1 nm)
Lazina (1.5 nm)
Podgor (1.6 nm)
Bijelis Do (1.7 nm)
Trnje (0.6 nm)
Sjenokosi (0.8 nm)
Radomir (1.4 nm)
Gradani (1.6 nm)
Strmice (1.9 nm)
Rujevica (1.8 nm)
Opacac (0.7 nm)
Brijege (0.8 nm)
Baline (1.0 nm)
Dupilo (1.5 nm)
Gornji Brceli (0.4 nm)
Bukovik (1.3 nm)
Macuge (1.5 nm)
Bijelo Polje (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 11 nm E 64
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 12 nm E 58 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 15 nm W 306 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 16 nm E 49
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 21 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Buljarica
4.2 nm S Sozina Tunnel
3.9 nm SW Stadion pod Malim brdom
4.0 nm E Virpazar
4.5 nm SW Sveta Neđelja
4.6 nm SW Katič
5.9 nm S 19th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:47 2016