Divorad, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ðivorad

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.8608 Longitude 19.4472 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 50E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Divorad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Divorad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Divorad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donje Lipovo (0.3 nm)
Lipovo (1.3 nm)
Cuke (1.3 nm)
Gornje Lipovo (2.1 nm)
Zurica (2.5 nm)
Migalovica (0.4 nm)
Bistrica Lipovska (1.6 nm)
Lucka Gora (1.8 nm)
Blatina (1.7 nm)
Jasenovi (2.5 nm)
Plana (2.4 nm)
Donje Vucje (1.6 nm)
Gornje Vucje (1.9 nm)
Siljevice (2.2 nm)
Srnovo (2.0 nm)
Bistrica Moracka (2.6 nm)
Lijeska (2.9 nm)
Zirci (3.1 nm)
Poljane (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 17 nm N 328
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 18 nm E 94
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 31 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm E 46
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 42 nm W 229 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Blatina (village)
3.3 nm NW List of mountains in Montenegro
2.9 nm W JAT Airways Flight 769
4.7 nm S Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
4.7 nm S Socialist Republic of Montenegro
3.8 nm SE Kolašin Municipality
4.8 nm SW 2013 Podgorica bus crash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:59 2016