Dekovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ðekovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.7603 Longitude 19.7403 Altitude (feet) 4580
Lat (DMS) 42° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 1395
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Dekovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dekovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dekovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gnjili Potok (1.3 nm)
Tresnjevik (1.9 nm)
Paljine (1.8 nm)
Brod (1.4 nm)
Slatina (1.6 nm)
Slatina (1.6 nm)
Salevici (1.9 nm)
Sjenozeta (0.7 nm)
Miravcine (1.0 nm)
Brezine (1.1 nm)
Kralje (1.5 nm)
Donja Cuka (1.6 nm)
Miljevci (2.0 nm)
Oblo Brdo (2.1 nm)
Vjetrosevice (2.2 nm)
Odzaci (2.3 nm)
Peovac (2.1 nm)
Velji Potok (2.4 nm)
Gornja Cuka (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBR IVG Small Berane Airport Berane 7 nm E 48
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 28 nm S 224
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 33 nm N 23
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 32 nm S 222 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 49 nm W 244 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Slatina, Andrijevica
5.5 nm N Bjelasica
5.7 nm S Geography of Albania
6.0 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
6.5 nm N List of mountains in Montenegro
6.5 nm NE Pešca
6.9 nm NE Dolac, Berane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:34 2016