Cvijovica Dolina, Montenegro Page

Other names: Cvijovića Dolina

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4194 Longitude 19.2922 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 10N Long (DMS) 19° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4124

Weather Charts


Cvijovica Dolina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cvijovica Dolina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cvijovica Dolina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Male Krce (0.5 nm)
Jazbine (0.6 nm)
Potkovacica (1.1 nm)
Rasadnik (1.3 nm)
Dabovina (0.6 nm)
Ornice (1.4 nm)
Bojiste (1.0 nm)
Gornji Kotar (0.9 nm)
Dubrave (1.1 nm)
Podgradina (0.3 nm)
Kovijec (0.5 nm)
Ovcarevo (0.6 nm)
Plani (0.7 nm)
Gotovusa (1.1 nm)
Donje Stupine (1.2 nm)
Milici (1.5 nm)
Gornje Stupine (1.4 nm)
Gajine (1.5 nm)
Srdanov Grob (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 18 nm S 188
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 33 nm N 31
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 34 nm E 104
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm W 300 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 63 nm S 181 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Male Krće
1.0 nm W Potkovač
1.9 nm N Ritošići
2.0 nm SW Gradina, Pljevlja
2.2 nm SE Jugovo
1.8 nm W Krćevina
2.5 nm S Bušnje
2.5 nm SE Kotline
2.2 nm W Velike Krće
2.2 nm E List of mountains in Serbia
3.0 nm SE Rudnica, Pljevlja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:40 2016