Cukovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Čukovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3156 Longitude 19.0542 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 15E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2305

Weather Charts


Cukovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cukovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cukovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Njive (0.7 nm) Gagosi (0.8 nm)
Gusi (0.9 nm)
Prodo (1.0 nm)
Trnovi Do (1.0 nm)
Dujeva (1.3 nm)
Rijecani (1.5 nm)
Zavratno (0.5 nm)
Celopek (0.6 nm)
Mihajlovici (0.8 nm)
Donje Selo (0.4 nm)
Poseljani (0.4 nm)
Zastek (0.8 nm)
Grdocevica (1.2 nm)
Bakije (1.4 nm)
Komarno (1.7 nm)
Marice (1.5 nm)
Zaboj (1.6 nm)
Trnovo (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 8 nm E 83
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 9 nm E 73 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 12 nm E 58
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 15 nm W 290 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 24 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Rijeka Crnojevića
2.3 nm NW REC
2.8 nm NW Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
3.8 nm SE Morača
4.4 nm SE Virpazar
4.4 nm SE Vranjina
4.4 nm SE List of islands of Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:26 2016