Cisti Jasen, Montenegro Page

Other names: Čisti Jasen

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2681 Longitude 19.1911 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4609

Weather Charts


Cisti Jasen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cisti Jasen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cisti Jasen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Debeli Vrbis (1.4 nm)
Manastirski Lug (1.8 nm)
Plavnica (0.9 nm)
Gliboc (1.2 nm)
Gornja Plavnica (1.3 nm)
Stankovine (1.4 nm)
Kulete (1.6 nm)
Valeza (1.8 nm)
Kurilo (1.8 nm)
Bijelo Polje (2.1 nm)
Jasenice (2.0 nm)
Maristak (2.2 nm)
Bistrice (2.3 nm)
Donja Plavnica (0.5 nm)
Vucje Rupe (1.3 nm)
Nikpetovica (1.4 nm)
Pernice (1.7 nm)
Rupe (2.0 nm)
Majace (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 4 nm N 33
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 6 nm N 26 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 10 nm N 25
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 20 nm S 174
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 22 nm W 291 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.4 nm W List of islands of Montenegro
2.5 nm W Vranjina
3.3 nm NW Žabljak Crnojevića
3.8 nm N Goričani, Montenegro
3.1 nm W Morača
4.4 nm N Mojanovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:16 2016