Cesakovina, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ćesakovina

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5114 Longitude 19.1567 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10773

Weather Charts


Cesakovina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cesakovina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cesakovina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duboke Lazine (0.6 nm)
Kosovi Lug (0.8 nm)
Plana (1.0 nm)
Bileca (1.1 nm)
Begovina (1.1 nm)
Karkovina (0.8 nm)
Mamucevina (0.8 nm)
Curovina (0.9 nm)
Jaz (1.2 nm)
Kosic (1.4 nm)
Krivaje (0.4 nm)
Becirovica Sume (0.6 nm)
Podanje (1.0 nm)
Zapustine (1.0 nm)
Podglavica (1.1 nm)
Pitoma Loza (0.2 nm)
Novo Selo (0.7 nm)
Komunica (1.1 nm)
Komunica (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 7 nm E 132
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 10 nm S 155 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 11 nm S 158
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 20 nm W 251 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 35 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E ZIKS
6.0 nm S University of Donja Gorica
5.5 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Civil Engineering
5.5 nm SE University of Montenegro Autonomous study program for teacher training in Albanian language
5.5 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology
5.5 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Electrical Engineering
5.6 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Architecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:55 2016