Cardak, Montenegro Page

Other names: Čardak

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.1672 Longitude 19.1206 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 43° 10' 2N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Cardak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pitomine (0.7 nm)
Uskoci (0.8 nm)
Pistoljina (1.3 nm)
Rakitove Bare (1.3 nm)
Nadgora (1.6 nm)
Bosaca (1.5 nm)
Nagorje (1.7 nm)
Palez (1.0 nm)
Cipcije (1.5 nm)
Cipcije (1.6 nm)
Paljevine (1.8 nm)
Tmajevci (1.1 nm)
Mezdo (1.1 nm)
Poda (1.4 nm)
Divljaka (1.4 nm)
Kovacka Dolina (0.2 nm)
Zabljak (0.8 nm)
Juncev Do (1.3 nm)
Razvrsje (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 5 nm E 121
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 25 nm S 201
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 48 nm S 173 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 48 nm S 201 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Žabljak
2.0 nm SW Black Lake (Montenegro)
2.4 nm NE Podgora, Žabljak
3.1 nm NW Tara River Canyon
3.9 nm SW Debeli Namet
4.7 nm N Kalušići
5.2 nm N Ograđenica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:33 2016