Boksin Do, Montenegro Page

Other names: Bokšin Do

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.6686 Longitude 18.6683 Altitude (feet) 2791
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 18° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 850
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Boksin Do Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boksin Do Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boksin Do Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zakurljaj (0.8 nm)
Lazetina (1.0 nm)
Podkurjaj (1.1 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.5 nm)
Kopilov Do (0.8 nm)
Elezov Do (1.3 nm)
Lipov Do (0.5 nm)
Pavlov Do (0.6 nm)
Bozdarev Do (1.0 nm)
Pisteti (1.4 nm)
Popov Do (1.5 nm)
Celina (0.7 nm)
Grahovo (1.0 nm)
Bara (1.0 nm)
Prla (1.4 nm)
Potkraj (1.6 nm)
Bobova Ulica (1.5 nm)
Potkraj (1.5 nm)
Jabukovac (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 12 nm E 59
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 16 nm S 171 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 18 nm W 250 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 31 nm E 125 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 31 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Battle of Grahovac
4.9 nm NW Vilusi, Nikšić
6.3 nm S Crkvice
5.3 nm W Vučija
7.2 nm S Krivošije
6.6 nm SW Bijela gora
6.2 nm W Aranđelovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:43 2016