Bezunta, Montenegro Page

Other names: Bežunta

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3303 Longitude 18.9033 Altitude (feet) 3500
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 18° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 1066
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5898

Weather Charts


Bezunta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bezunta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bezunta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogoreline (0.7 nm)
Skrobotusa (1.3 nm)
Srednjacke Poljane (1.0 nm)
Orlet (1.5 nm)
Ocinici (1.6 nm)
Konak (1.7 nm)
Poceta (0.7 nm)
Ugnji (0.9 nm)
Kradnji Stan (0.8 nm)
Vrela (1.1 nm)
Bokerine (1.3 nm)
Korita (0.9 nm)
Prentovici (1.4 nm)
Martinovici (1.4 nm)
Murve (1.4 nm)
Stojanovici (1.5 nm)
Brajici (1.6 nm)
Ugljesici (1.7 nm)
Kosmac (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 9 nm W 299 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 15 nm E 89
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 15 nm E 83 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 18 nm E 72
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 28 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Italian governorate of Montenegro
3.2 nm N Cetinje Monastery
3.5 nm N Blue Palace
3.5 nm N National Museum of Montenegro
3.6 nm N King Nikola's Palace
3.5 nm N University of Montenegro Music Academy
3.7 nm S Praskvica Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:53 2016