Banovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Banovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3056 Longitude 18.9742 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 20N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Banovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vuckovici,Vuckovici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prekornica (0.7 nm)
Gluhi Do (1.0 nm)
Pacarade (1.1 nm)
Tatinj (1.2 nm)
Drenov Do (1.2 nm)
Boguti (0.9 nm)
Mijele (1.0 nm)
Muzovici (1.3 nm)
Vignjevici (1.4 nm)
Saran-Polje (1.4 nm)
Lalicici (0.2 nm)
Lucina Voda (0.9 nm)
Podosmin (1.1 nm)
Muzovici (1.1 nm)
Andrine Lazine (0.6 nm)
Vardista (0.6 nm)
Zaulice (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 12 nm W 298 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 12 nm E 82
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 12 nm E 75 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 15 nm E 63
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 25 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
4.2 nm N Lipa Cave
3.6 nm SW Praskvica Monastery
3.7 nm NE Rijeka Crnojevića
3.7 nm NE REC
4.3 nm SW Mašo Vrbica
5.3 nm NW Blue Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:11 2016