Baloci, Montenegro Page

Other names: Baloči

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4603 Longitude 19.1361 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 42° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 111

Weather Charts


Baloci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baloci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baloci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oraovica (0.6 nm)
Crvena Paprat (1.1 nm)
Redzove Rupe (1.1 nm)
Zeleni Do (1.3 nm)
Przina (1.5 nm)
Rusojevici (1.5 nm)
Bible (1.6 nm)
Rupice (1.0 nm)
Bandicka Zupa (1.3 nm)
Luznica (1.4 nm)
Mugosina Livada (1.7 nm)
Komunica (2.0 nm)
Komunica (2.1 nm)
Cafa (1.4 nm) Podi (0.7 nm)
Gornja Drazevina (1.8 nm)
Kruse (1.8 nm)
Gola Rudina (1.7 nm)
Backovine (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 7 nm S 139 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 7 nm E 108
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 9 nm S 146
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 18 nm W 259 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 32 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Donji Kokoti
3.9 nm SE University of Donja Gorica
4.0 nm NE ZIKS
5.4 nm SE Sitnica (Morača)
4.7 nm E University of Montenegro Autonomous study program for teacher training in Albanian language
4.7 nm E University of Montenegro Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology
4.7 nm E University of Montenegro Faculty of Electrical Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:33 2016