Bweteka, Malawi Page

Other names: Bweteka Village,Bwetweha

World:Malawi
Latitude -11.2723 Longitude 34.2177 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 20S Long (DMS) 34° 13' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Blantyre
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6924

Weather Charts


Bweteka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bweteka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bweteka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jumbo (3.0 nm) Murwa (0.3 nm)
Nkhuto (1.3 nm)
Usisya (2.3 nm)
Kaunda (3.3 nm)
Chiweta (4.1 nm)
Zowani (4.5 nm)
Lukhanda (4.5 nm)
Butari (6.3 nm)
Siyalimba (7.3 nm)
Chinkoole (7.5 nm)
Chikuwangoma (0.8 nm)
Nkholero (3.6 nm)
Mlenda (4.9 nm)
Lions Cave (5.0 nm)
Butani (6.1 nm)
Chigwere (6.2 nm)
Karonga (6.8 nm)
Kayuni (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FWUU ZZU Medium MZUZU Mzuzu 15 nm W 229
HTLL Small Liuli Airport Liuli 27 nm E 70
FWKB Closed Katumbi Airport Katumbi 49 nm W 302
HTSO SGX Small Songea Airport Songea 87 nm E 66 Auric Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Mzuzu Airport
16.0 nm SW Mzuzu University
16.3 nm N 11th parallel south
18.7 nm SW Nkhata Bay District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:07 2016