Baruunturuun, Mongolia Page

Other names: Türüün Suma,Türüün gol sumu,Turuun gol sumu,Turin Golin Sume,Turun-Gol-Somon,Turun somon,Turun,Turuun gol,Türüün gol,Turuun Suma,Turun-Gol

World:Mongolia:Uvs Aymag
Latitude 49.6500 Longitude 94.3833 Altitude (feet) 4045
Lat (DMS) 49° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 1232
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Baruunturuun Google links for Baruunturuun, Mongolia
Mid-range map of Baruunturuun Large range map of Baruunturuun
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hargan-Tologoy-Ortoo (5.9 nm)
Bulagiin Huryee (13.9 nm)
Bugat (23.1 nm)
Dzel (27.7 nm)
Chagay (35.9 nm)
Tere-Khol' (33.7 nm)
Mondoohoo (16.1 nm)
Baruun Datsang Huryee (27.0 nm)
Tsetserleg (29.3 nm)
Haan Tuuheiin Huryee (29.4 nm)
Huryee Deresenii Ortoo (36.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Baruunturuun
15.7 nm S Tsagaankhairkhan, Uvs
22.5 nm W Khyargas, Uvs
23.5 nm W Khyargas, Uvs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010