Ulyaasata Dugang, Mongolia Page

Other names: Ulyasuty-dugun,Ulyasuto dugun

World:Mongolia:Selenge
Latitude 50.0833 Longitude 106.1667 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 50° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Ulyaasata Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulyaasata Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulyaasata Dugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jargalant (11.1 nm)
Buduun (14.8 nm)
Delgerhaan (1.6 nm)
Suhbaatar (9.0 nm)
Tsagan-Aral (16.8 nm)
Tseregiin Dugang (13.9 nm)
Naushki (18.1 nm)
Tsagan-Usun (21.9 nm)
Kharankhoy (23.1 nm)
Kyakhta (19.7 nm)
Altanbulag (18.9 nm)
Kryzhova (25.2 nm)
Ibitseg (16.7 nm) Dulaanhaan (10.1 nm)
Hicheegiin Dugang (10.5 nm)
Orhon (15.1 nm)
Togootoyn Dugang (17.3 nm)
Yoroo Den (20.5 nm)
Tavin (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32202 Medium Dzhida Air Base Dzhida 35 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Shaamar, Selenge
9.3 nm N Sükhbaatar (city)
10.0 nm S Dulaankhaan, Selenge
15.0 nm S Orkhon, Darkhan-Uul
10.7 nm W Züünbüren, Selenge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:48 2016