Baruunharaa, Mongolia Page

Other names: Bayan golyin oros,Bayan golyyn oros,Bayan Goliin Oros,Bayangol

World:Mongolia:Selenge Aymag
Latitude 49.6167 Longitude 106.8833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 49° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Baruunharaa Large range map of Baruunharaa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karnakovka (6.0 nm)
Dara Eheiin Dugang (10.0 nm)
Tavin (11.6 nm)
Huyten Dugang (11.5 nm)
Muhar Huytenii Hiid (17.4 nm)
Yoroo Den (19.1 nm)
Tavin (19.1 nm)
Dalangin Dugang (2.1 nm)
Hujirta (15.1 nm)
Ortoon Hangay (16.6 nm)
Chuluuta (19.3 nm)
Hadaiin Lamaiin Dugang (17.4 nm)
Handza (21.4 nm)
Bayak-Goliyn-Gol (5.4 nm)
Shabarta (14.2 nm)
Dangaiin Dugang (14.7 nm)
Bugant (2.4 nm)
Buheleyn Oros (8.0 nm)
Habchi (24.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35599 Medium Dzhida Air Base Dzhida 69 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
11.3 nm NW Yeröö, Selenge
19.3 nm SE Bugant, Selenge
26.7 nm N Chikoy River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:04:16 2015