Galtatay Hiid, Mongolia Page

Other names: Galtatai-khid,Galtatay khid

World:Mongolia:Hentiy
Latitude 49.1000 Longitude 111.1333 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 49° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Galtatay Hiid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galtatay Hiid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galtatay Hiid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seruunii Dugang (17.1 nm)
Balvi Horshoo (22.1 nm)
Alentuy (13.1 nm)
Ust'-Bukukun (14.0 nm)
Bukukun (21.1 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Peredniy Altan (20.3 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Khotogor (21.8 nm)
Khutor Kirkunskiy Stanok (20.0 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Bukuchan (23.4 nm)
Shumunda (24.8 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Berkhe-Garukan (27.6 nm)
Vershina Bukukuna (31.5 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Agutsakan (30.0 nm)
Hilbariin Hiid (12.8 nm)
Bayan-Ovoo (20.3 nm)
Sayhan Modo Hiid (12.8 nm)
Tataal (13.9 nm)
Asahatayn Suurin Hiid (26.0 nm)
Bayan (33.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZMDA Small Dadal Airport Dadal 15 nm E 109
ZMBD Small Binder Airport Binder 36 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW 111th meridian east
19.9 nm E Dadal
19.9 nm E Delüün Boldog
32.8 nm S Bayan-Adarga, Khentii


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:16 2016